Rebecca Railsback

Rebecca Railsback

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1346850799

Rebecca Railsback RMHCI

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 430 Braddock Avenue in Daytona Beach, FL 32118. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346850799. Appointment can be made via the phone number (386) 258-1618.

Conditions treated

Rebecca Railsback, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebecca Railsback.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Rebecca Railsback is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Presbyterian Counseling Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 11 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dillon Garrett Welliver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Side 2902 South Peninsula Drive Daytona Beach, 32118, FL
Jennifer Lynn Pattison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 433 Silver Beach Avenue Daytona Beach, 32118, FL
Christian Cannon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 19 144 South Halifax Avenue Daytona Beach, 32118, FL
Erica Anne Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 Seaside Drive Ormond Beach, 32176, FL
Michelle S. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 430 Braddock Avenue Daytona Beach, 32118, FL
Jeni Allissun Groot-Begnaud
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 North Halifax Avenue Suite 110 Daytona Beach, 32118, FL
Blessing E. Pereira
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 West Pennsylvania Avenue Deland, 32720, FL
Lisa Christine Benitez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 West Pennsylvania Avenue Deland, 32720, FL
Roberta Leah Cavin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 430 Braddock Avenue Daytona Beach, 32118, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Rebecca Railsback treat?

Rebecca Railsback provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Rebecca Railsback accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rebecca Railsback accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Rebecca Railsback?

Rebecca Railsback's office is located at 430 Braddock Avenue in Daytona Beach, FL 32118.